skip navigation
Home NAFA Nationals NAFA/MMFL NQ Roster Submissions Umpire Info Contact NAFA Teams

Home of NAFA Youth Fastpitch

Welcome to the North American Fastpitch Association

National Tournament Information please click on NAFA Nationals

Teams Registered and attending in 2015

2015 10U Registered

Teams Registered Teams Registered Teams Registered
1 Stateline Fury 10U 16 St. Peter Twins 30 Forest Lake Maroon
2 Champlin Park 17 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 31 Hopkins Silver
3 Brooklyn Center 10U 18 Lakeville Thunder Blue 32 Hopkins Royals 10
4 Brooklyn Park 19 White Bear Bears 10U 33 Prior Lake Holmes
5 Goodview Sandlot 20 MHAA Warriors 10U 34 Burnsville Gold 10U
6 New Richmond Black 21 Rosemount Irish 10U 35 Mankato Peppers Elite
7 Chaska 22 Rosemount Irish Stapf 36 Spring Lk Park Red
8 Eastview 10U 23 Rosemount Irish Nosan 37 Lakeville Thunder Black
9 Mankato Peppers Orange 24 B-W Hawks 38 Bloomington Blue 10U
10 East Ridge Raptors 10U 25 Thundercats 39 Wayzata Wicked A
11 Eagan Wildcats A 26 Chanhassen 10U 40 Wayzata Playmakers B
12 Eagan Wildcats B 27 Burnsville Black 10U 41 Wayzata Warroirs B
13 Soderville Way 28 Stillwater Red 42 Shakopee White
14 Shakopee Black 29 Oakdale Black 43 Shakopee Red
15 Edina Black 10U

2015 12U Teams Registered

Teams Registered Teams Registered Teams Registered
1 Crush Tidal Waves SF 23 Zimmerman Thunder 44 Lakeville Lightning
2 Stateline Fury 11U 24 Bloomington Blue 45 Apple Valley Silver
3 Altoona Synergy 25 Forest Lakem Maroon 46 NWD Bruers
4 Stateline Fury 2k2 26 Randolph Rockets 47 Edina Black 12U
5 Cottage Grove Black 27 Mounds view Frenzy 48 Big Lake Loftus
6 Shakopee Kettler 28 St. Peter Avalanche 49 Lakeville Thunder
7 Shakopee Breyer 29 Shakopee Black 12U 50 Forest Lake White
8 Illinois Gold 30 Waconia Purple 51 Owatonna Crush
9 Apple Valley Gold 31 Burnsville Black 52 Rochester Outlaws
10 Kishwaukee Valley Storm 12 32 Mounds View Stampede 53 Sioux Falls Cyclones 12
11 Champlin Park 12B 33 Prescott Cardinals 54 NWD Gangl
12 Champlin Park 12A 34 White Bear Bears 12U 55 Burnsville Gold
13 Chaska Hawks 35 Sioux Falls Fusion 56 Hopkins Royals 12
14 Soderville Bengals 36 OMGAA Storm Zwack 57 Big Lake Fourdyce
15 Renegades Swat 37 Chanhassen Blue 58 Jordan Jags
16 Champlin Park Cardinal 38 Chanhassen Christensen 59 Orland Park A's
17 Menomonie Mustangs 39 Seymour Flames 60 Wayzata Diamonds B
18 East Ridge Raptors 12U 40 Orono Johnson 61 Wayzata Fire B
19 Prior Lake Farley 41 Forest Lake Gold 62 Rosemount Irish Krenz
20 Prior Lake Dahl 42 Soderville Vogel 63 Baldwin Woodville Hawks
21 Rosemount Irish Smith 43 Eastview Lightning 12U 64 Diamonds Krush
22 Stillwater Black 12U

2015 14U Teams Registered

Teams Registered Teams Registered Teams Registered
1 Darien Fuzion Blue 11 Crush Tidal Waves 13 20 White Bear Lake Bears 14
2 East Peoria Big Dog Express 12 Mounds View Mustangs 21 MN Force Rice
3 MN Chaos 00 13 Andover Huskies Eiyrek 22 MHAA Warriors Gold
4 Fox Valley Renegades 14 Sioux Falls Cyclones 14 23 Farmington Orange
5 McHenry Heatwave 15 Mad City Crush Blue 14 24 Mason City Crossfire
6 Rock River Stix 16 Roseville Black 25 Wayzata Fury B
7 Rock River Stix 17 MN ForceKlein 26 Kishwaukee Valley Storm PP
8 Big Dogs Xtreme 18 White Bear Orange 14 27 POLARS
9 Sioux Falls Steel 19 Kishwaukee Valley Storm SH 28 Brandon Blast
10 Champlin Park 14

2015 16U Teams Registered

Teams Registered Teams Registered Teams Registered
1 MN Chaos 98 9 Pipestone Arrows 17 Beat Down
2 Crush Tidal Waves JS 10 Wallbangers Diamondbacks 18 Fire Pro Fastpitch
3 DeForest Sting 11 Bison Outlaws 19 MN Reign
4 Toxic Fastpitch 99 12 Brandon Blaze 20 16U Bears
5 Mad City Crush Blue 13 Kishwaukee Valley Storm 16A 21 3 Diamonds
6 St. Paul Rookies Red 14 Plymouth Wayzata 22 Lincoln Rockets
7 DGF Rebels 15 MN Chaos 99 23 Forest Lake Rangers 16U
8 Kishwaukee Valley Storm 16B 16 Waves

2015 18U Teams Registered

Teams Registered Teams Registered
1 Stateline Fury Red 5 Synergy Fasypitch
2 Darien Fuzion 6 Slgonquin Aces
3 Crush Tidal Waves 18 7 Grand Rapids 18U
4 Quakes Black 18U 8 MN Rivals

Updates

Thanks to all involved, the teams, coaches, parents, assoications who put on the tournaments, people who kept the fields up, concession people, Tournament Directors, all.    Last year we had 332 teams over 5 tournaments, super softball.