skip navigation
Home 2017 NAFA Nationals NAFA/MMFL NQ Roster Submissions Umpire Info Contact NAFA Teams

10U NAFA 2015

10U Tournament Results

Pool and Brackets

Top 4 Teams in Each Division

Gold Division Silver Division Bronze Division
1st SEP Rams Black Thundercats New Richmond Black
2nd Farmington Orange Brooklyn Park Wayzata Wicked
3rd Woodbury Blue Mounds View Mustangs Mankato Peppers Orange
4th White Bear Anoka Ramsey Zak State Line Fury

Teams attending the 2015 10U Northern National

Teams Registered Teams Registered Teams Registered
1 Anoka Ramsey Zak 29 Farmington Orange 10U 57 Rosemount Irish Nosan
2 Becker Blue 30 Farmington White 58 Rosemount Irish Stapf
3 Big Lake Hornets Prill 31 Forest Lake Maroon 59 SEP Rams Black
4 Bloomington Black 10 32 Goodview Sandlot 60 Seymour Flames 10
5 Bloomington Blue 10U 33 Hastings Blue 61 Shakopee Black
6 Bloomington Red 34 Hopkins Royals 10 62 Shakopee Red
7 Bloomington White Wolves 35 Hopkins Silver 63 Shakopee White
8 Brooklyn Park 36 Illinois Gold 10 64 Silver Bullets Frechette
9 Burnsville Black 10U 37 Lakeville Lightning 65 Silver Bullets Welle
10 Burnsville Gold 10U 38 Lakeville Thunder Black 66 Sioux Falls Diamond Storm
11 B-W Hawks 39 Lakeville Thunder Blue 67 Soderville Way
12 Centennial Cougars Red 40 Mankato Peppers Elite 68 Spring Lk Park Red
13 Champlin Park 41 Mankato Peppers Orange 69 St. Francis Saints 10
14 Champlin Park Subject 42 MHAA Warriors 10U 70 St. Paul Highland Park
15 Chanhassen 10U 43 Minnetonka Bandits 71 St. Peter Twins
16 Chaska 44 Minnetonka Mission 72 Stateline Fury 10U
17 Chisago Lakes Wildcats 45 Mounds View Mustangs 73 Stillwater Red
18 Cotage Grove White 46 Mounds View Stampede 10 74 STMA Gold
19 Cottage Grove Green 10 47 New Prague Black 75 STMA White Lightning
20 Delano Black 48 New Prague Red 76 Thundercats
21 Eagan Wildcats A 49 New Prague Silver 10 77 Wayzata Playmakers B
22 Eagan Wildcats B 50 New Richmond Black 78 Wayzata Warroirs B
23 East Ridge Raptors 10U 51 NWD Cira 79 Wayzata Wicked A
24 Eastview 10U 52 Oakdale Black 80 White Bear Bears 10U
25 Eden Prairie Black 53 OMGAA Storm 10 81 White Bear Lake Orange 10U
26 Edina Black 10U 54 OMGAA Storm Creutzmann 82 White Bear White 10
27 Fairmont Red 55 Prior Lake Holmes 83 Woodbury Blue
28 Farmington Black 10 56 Rosemount Irish 10U