skip navigation
Home NAFA Nationals NAFA/MMFL NQ Roster Submissions Umpire Info Contact NAFA Teams

Home of NAFA Youth Fastpitch

Northern NAFA Nationals Information

Any questions or concerns Contact:

Stewart Parker

PO Box 10791                White Bear Lake, Minnesota 55110

Cell 651-808-0395           email sparkermmfl@gmail.com


Midwest NAFA Nationals Information

July 12-16
- Complete details at www.NAFASoftball.com 
 
Ages: 10u, 12u, 14u, 16u, 18u
 
Location: Greater Rockford, IL area
 

Entry Fee: 10u = $400             12u to 18u = $500

 ** Registration Deadline: June 27, 2017**

- $50 gate fee per team made payable to Harlem Sports Complex and turned in at Check-in

Rules: 

  • All teams must be NAFA Registered 
  • Online Registration holds your team's spot for 2 weeks until payment is received (Click here for Online Registration)
  • 3 pool into double elimination bracket
  • 24 teams per age level
  • Separate College Coaches player camp being held on Wed July 12

Contact:

Jim Rathe, Midwest NAFA Director, jrathe@NAFASoftball.com or 847-800-5739


NAFA Team Registration Information

Registration forms are on each State Page or complete the the online registration in 2 easy steps:

1) Complete the online registration (Online NAFA Team Registration

2) Send $30 NAFA Membership fee 
Make check payable to: NAFA Softball
Send to: 
NAFA Softball
Attn: Jim Rathe Midwest Director
900 S Rawson Bridge Rd
Cary, IL 60013

2017 Teams Registered and Attending Northern        Nationals this coming July

10U /12U /14UTeams Registered

10U Team Name Div State 14U Team Name Div State
Stateline Fury 10B IL Kishwaukee Valley Storm 14B IL
Johnson Creek Lady Yellowjackets 10A WI Rock River Stix Black 14B WI
Palatine Stingrays 14B IL
Arctic Blast Black 14A MN
12U Team Name Div State Johnson Creek Yellowjackets 14A WI
Kishwaukee Valley Storm 12B IL Lake of the Hills Hurricanes 14B IL
Rock River Stix 12B WI Seymour Flames 14A WI
Wisconsin Bandits Black 12A WI McHenry Heatwave 14B IL
Huntley Red Raiders 12B IL Team Glory 14B WI
Mankato Peppers 12A MN Arctic Blast Blue 14B MN
Sioux Falls Diamonds Storm 12A SD
Mchenry Elite Warriors 12B IL
Sioux Falls Sparks 12B SD

16U / 18U Teams Registered

16U Team Name Div State 18U Team Name Div State
Rock River Stix KG 16B WI Kishwaukee Valley Storm 18A IL
Crush Tidal Waves MJ 16B IL Rock River Stix Black 18B WI
New Berlin Magic Red 16A WI Rock River Stix Grey 18A WI
East Peoria Express 16B IL Mad City Kaos 18B WI
Kishwaukee Valley Storm PP 16A IL Illinois Impact FM 18A IL
Kishwaukee Valley Storm JE 16B IL Toxic 99 18B WI
Thunderstix 16A IL Central WI Voodoo 18B WI
Johnson Creek Yellow Jackets 16B WI Illinois Gold 18B IL
Mississippi Valley Pride 16A WI Crush Tidal Waves JS 18A IL
Seymour Flames 16B WI Mississippi Valley Pride 18A WI
Crush Tidal Waves PH 16A IL MN Twisters 18A MN
Mankato Peppers Orange 16B MN Seymour Flames 18A WI
Fusion Heat 16B SD Algonquin Aces 18B IL
Northwestern 16B WI Nebraska Swingers Red 18A NE
Lake in the Hills Hurricanes JC 16B IL