skip navigation

Home of NAFA Youth Fastpitch

Thank You 363 Teams for coming to Nationals


10U Bloomington Tournament

Tournament Results

Gold

Champion: Rosemount Stapf

Runner-Up: Tigers Softball Club '06

8th: Soderville Cochran, Johnson Creek Yellowjackets; 6th: Lincoln Rockets, White Bear Lake Bears; 4th: North St. Paul Polars; 3rd: Shakopee Black

Silver

Champion: Forest Lake Rangers

Runner-Up: McHenry Elite Warriors

8th: Eagan Bailey, Mankato Peppers; 6th: Seymour Flames, Burnsville Blaze; 4th: Cottage Grove Green; 3rd: Stateline Fury

Bronze

Champion: Chisago Lakes

Runner-Up: Zimmerman Navy

8th: Tonka Madness, Sartell Swarm; 6th: New Ulm Bombers, Bloomington White; 4th: Andover Huskies Polzin; 3rd: Eden Prairie Black

10U Tournament Results

Click on the link above


12 Tournament Eagan Results

Platinum

Champion: Somerset Black

Runner-Up: Sioux Falls Diamond Storm

8th: Forest Lake Rangers, Nebraska Quakes ... 6th: Wisconsin Bandits, Mankato Peppers ... 4th: Apple Valley Fusion ... 3rd: Stillwater Red

Gold

Champion: Team Nebraska

Runner-Up: Goodview Sandlot

8th: Gamblers White, Huntley Red Raiders ... 6th: Eden Prairie Black, Seymour Flames ... 4th: Farmington Orange ... 3rd: Barrington Fillies

Silver

Champion: Chisago Lakes

Runner-Up: Hopkins Blue Angels

8th: Champlin Park Husom, Delano Black ... 6th: St. Louis Park, Brooklyn Park ... 4th: Rosemount Ulland ... 3rd: Becker Blast

Bronze

Champion: Prior Lake Joesting

Runner-Up: Tonka Mission

8th: Bloomington Red, OMGAA Storm ... 6th: Farmington White, White Bear Lake Black ... 4th: Gamblers Blue ... 3rd: Tonka Thunder

12U Pools and Brackets

Click on the Link Above


14U Eden Prairie-Shakopee Tournament

Tournament Results

Gold

1st: Stillwater Ponies

2nd: Mankato Peppers Elite

3rd: Rochester Royals

4th: Nebraska Quakes

6th: Vortex 2002, Shakopee Stealth Black,  8th: Illinois Gold, Gamblers

Silver

1st: MN. Alliance 02

2nd:MN. Stars 02-03

3rd: White Bear Lake Bears

4th: ThunderStix 13U

6th: Farmington Orange, Team Glory,  8th: Arctic Blast Black, Soderville Bengals

Bronze

1st: Wisconsin Xplozion

2nd: Manly Heat

3rd: Cottage Grove Green

4th: Prescott Matzek

6th: Fargo Moorhead Blaze, North Polars,  8th: Acceleration, MN. Irish Green

14U Results

Click on the link above


16U Mounds View Tournament

16U Tournament Results

16U Gold

1ST Place: MN Alliance

2ND Place: Nebraska Elite

3RD Place: Crush Tidal Wave PH

16U Silver

1ST Place: Crush Tidal Wave JM

2ND Place: Johnson Creek Yellowjackets

3RD Place: SW WI Shock

Additional information and Team pictures listed in 16U Tournament information


18U Chaska-Shakopee Tournament

 
 
Tournament Results:
18u Gold:
1st Place: 5 Diamonds PC
2nd Place: Crush Tidal Waves
3rd Place: Mankato Peppers
4th Place Mississippi Valley Pride
5th Place: Nebraska Swingers Red & Team Nebraska Gold
 
18u Silver:
1st Place: KV Storm
2nd Place: Illinois Patriots
3rd Place: Rivals
4th Place MN Twisters
5th Place: MN Chaos & Midwest Lightning

18u Pool Schedule and Brackets

18u Bracket Schedule

Link to Brackets

18u Pool Assignments & Pool Schedule

Link to Pool Schedule & Assignments

Rule Modifications: 

- Pool Play: roster batting is allowed (courtesy runner will be last batted out)
- Mercy Rule: 12 after 3, 10 after 4, 8 after 5 innings of play

Northern NAFA Nationals Information

Any questions or concerns Contact:

Stewart Parker

PO Box 10791                White Bear Lake, Minnesota 55110

Cell 651-808-0395           email sparkermmfl@gmail.com


NAFA Team Registration Information

Registration forms are on each State Page or complete the the online registration in 2 easy steps:

1) Complete the online registration (Online NAFA Team Registration

2) Send $30 NAFA Membership fee 
Make check payable to: NAFA Softball
Send to: 
NAFA Softball
Attn: Jim Rathe Midwest Director
900 S Rawson Bridge Rd
Cary, IL 60013