skip navigation
Home 2017 NAFA Nationals NAFA/MMFL NQ Roster Submissions Umpire Info Contact NAFA Teams

2017 Northern NAFA Nationals

Welcome to the NAFA Nationals Tournament Page.  Please select the age group you are interested in along the left navigation bar.

The Midwest NAFA Nationals in Illinois also has a page along left navigation bar.  

 


We strongly recommend you book your reduced rate team hotel rooms soon. Check out our NEW online hotel reservation tool for you to book a room or set-up a team block.

 

NAFA has made every effort to ensure your team’s trip to the Twin cities to attend our NAFA Nationals tournaments are as simplified and economic as possible. NAFA Nationals are Stay and Play tournaments and all accommodations must be made through our online reservation tool or via our hotel coordinators. For a list of our participating hotels please choose the  “Click Here to see the host hotels” link below. For additional support in booking your team(s) contact our hotel coordinators Shelley Johnson or John Larsen at sjohnson@helmsbriscoe.com. (715) 246-2004. If you call, please reference NAFA, your team name and the specific age group nationals you are attending in communications with Shelley or John.​​​​​​​


NAFA Bloomington MN 10U National Tournament 2017

July 26th Coaches Check in 7PM Jefferson High School
Pool Play Begins at 8:00AM July 27th

Double Elimination tournament ends Sunday  July 30th

$500 Registration fee payable to NAFA  4 Games Minimum Guarantee Gate Fee $200 per team used to pay for field rental and field maintenance is paid to Bloomington Fastpitch at coaches check in.

Opening Ceremonies will be determined by Bloomington Association, Maps and discussion will be at the coaches meeting.

Motel Information

NAFA requires that you contact our hotel director, Shelley Johnson, 715-246-2004, sjohnson@helmsbriscoe.com

10U Teams

10U Team Name State 10U Team Name State 10U Team Name State
Crush Tidal Wave Illinois Eden Prairie Red Minnesota Princeton Tigers Minnesota
McHenry Elite Warriers Illinois Edina Sting Minnesota Prior Lake Domagalski Minnesota
Stateline Fury Illinois Elk River Balabon Minnesota Prior Lake Holmes Minnesota
Johnson Creek Lady Yellowjackets Wisconsin Farmington Black Minnesota Randolph Rockets Minnesota
Seymore Flames Wisconsin Farmington Blue Minnesota Rosemount Bennerotte Minnesota
Twin Ports Rampage Wisconsin Farmington Gray Minnesota Rosemount Irish Leuer Minnesota
New Richmond Black Wisconsin Farmington Orange Minnesota Rosemount Irish Thomas Minnesota
Lincoln Rockets 06 Nebraska Farmington White Minnesota Rosemount Irish Wigley Minnesota
Tiger Softball Club 06 South Dekota Forest Lake Rangers Minnesota Rosemount Stapf Minnesota
Andover Huskeys Polzin Minnesota Fusion Erickson Minnesota Sartell Swarm Minnesota
Big Lake Hornets Minnesota Hopkins Silver Minnesota Shakopee Black Minnesota
Bloomington Black Minnesota Inver Grove Heights Spartans Minnesota Shakopee Red Minnesota
Bloomington Blue Minnesota Lakeville Lightning Minnesota Silver Bullets Minnesota
Bloomington Red Minnesota Lakeville Thunder Minnesota Soderville Cochran Minnesota
Bloomington Silver Minnesota Mahtomedi Gold Minnesota Soderville Greene Minnesota
Bloomington White Minnesota Mankato Peppers Minnesota Spring Lake Park Minnesota
Burnsville Minnesota Mankato Peppers Orange Minnesota St. Anthony Huskeys Black Minnesota
Champlin Park Rebels Minnesota MHAA Warriors Minnesota St. Louis Park Jansen Minnesota
Chanhassen Blue Minnesota Monti Red Minnesota Stillwater Red Minnesota
Chaska Hawks Gold Minnesota New Prague Black Minnesota STMA Blue Minnesota
Chisago Lakes Wildcats Minnesota New Ulm Bombers Minnesota Tonka Blue Madness Minnesota
Cottage Grove Green Minnesota North St. Paul Polars Minnesota Tonka Phillips Minnesota
Dover-Eyota Storm Minnesota Oakdale Black Minnesota Wayzata Freeman Minnesota
Eagan Bailey Minnesota OMGAA Storm Minnesota Wayzata Worriors Minnesota
Eagan Olson Minnesota OMGAA Storm Dunn Minnesota White Bear Bears Minnesota
East Ridge Black Minnesota Orono Blue Minnesota White Bear Lake Black Minnesota
Eden Prairie Black Minnesota Orono Red Minnesota Zimmerman Navy/Pool Minnesota

NAFA Eagan MN 12U National Tournament 2017

 

The July 19th Coaches Check in 7PM at Falcon Ridge Middle School 12900 Johnny Cake Ridge Road Eagan MN 55124
 Play July 20th to July 23rd

Pool Play Begins at 8 AM July 20th

$550 Registration fee,
 5 Games Minimum Guarantee

Gate Fee $200 per team for all members and Family paid to Eagan Fastpitch at the Coaches meeting July 19th, this is for field rental and maintenance.

Tournament Full

NAFA requires that you contact our hotel director, Shelley Johnson, 715-246-2004, sjohnson@helmsbriscoe.com.

Twelve U Teams

12U Team Name State 12U Team Name 12U Team Name State
Barrington Fillies Illinois Eagan Hancock Minnesota Champlin Park Husom Minnesota
Huntley Red Raiders Illinois St. Louis Park Orioles Minnesota Forest Lake Gold Minnesota
Kishwaukee Valley Storm Illinois Andover Doerr Minnesota Rosemount Miller Minnesota
McHenry Elite Warriors Illinois AV Fusion Black Minnesota Stewartville Rebels Minnesota
Rock River Stix Wisconsin New PragueWhite Minnesota Eden Prairie Red Minnesota
Wisconsin Bandits Black Wisconsin Soderville Way Minnesota Stillwater Red Minnesota
Seymour Flames Wisconsin CGAA White Minnesota Shakopee Black Minnesota
Twin Ports Rampage Wisconsin Mounds View Mustangs Minnesota Eagan Dierberger Minnesota
Elkhorn Express Black Wisconsin Cambridge Isanti Minnesota Woodbury White Minnesota
Prescott Amidon Wisconsin Waconia Pink Minnesota Bloomington White Minnesota
Prescott Cardinals Johnson Wisconsin OMGAA Storm Pautzke Minnesota Mankato Peppers Minnesota
New Richmond Black Wisconsin Mahtomedi Gold Minnesota Cottage Grove Black Minnesota
Somerset Red Wisconsin Hastings Blue Minnesota Chisago Lakes Minnesota
Somerset Black Wisconsin Eden Prairie Black Minnesota Bloomington Silver Minnesota
Nebraska Elite 05's Nebraska Farmington Black Minnesota Burnsville Blaze Minnesota
Nebraska Quakes Nebraska Hopkins Royal Crush Minnesota Sartell Swarm Minnesota
Team Nebraska Nebraska Oakdale Blue Minnesota New Prague Black Minnesota
Sioux Falls Sparks South Dakota Woodbury Royals Minnesota White Bear Black Minnesota
Sioux Falls Diamonds Storm South Dakota Rosemount Irish A Minnesota Hopkins Blue Angels Minnesota
Yankton River Bandits South Dakota Wayzata Bartz Minnesota Waconia Purple Minnesota
River City Wolfpack North Dakota Prior Lake Joesting Minnesota Silver Bullets Minnesota
Rosemount Irish Ullard Minnesota Champlin Park Rebels Minnesota Gamblers Blue Minnesota
Tonka Thunder Minnesota White Bear Bears Minnesota Wayzata Warriors Minnesota
Bloomington Red Aces Minnesota Minnetonka Mission Minnesota Belle Plaine Black Minnesota
Lakeville Lightning Minnesota Edina Black Minnesota Minnetonka Riptide Minnesota
Chanhassen Blue Minnesota Jordan Jaguars Minnesota MHAA Warriors Minnesota
Cottage Grove Green Minnesota Waite Park Blue Minnesota Elk River Pipenhagen Minnesota
STMA Blue Minnesota SBAA Nelson Minnesota CA Heat Minnesota
Farmington White Minnesota MVSA Thundering Herd Minnesota St. Paul Highland Park Minnesota
North Polars Minnesota Becker Gold Minnesota Delano Black Minnesota
Stillwater Black Minnesota Forest Lake Rangers Maroon Minnesota Chanhassen Gold Minnesota
Bloomington Black Minnesota Gamblers White Minnesota Monticello Red Minnesota
Coon Rapids Black Minnesota Brooklyn Park Parker Minnesota Centennial Cougars Red Minnesota
Bloomington Blue Minnesota Storm 12 Minnesota Farmington Orange Minnesota
Mankato Peppers Orange Minnesota Forest Lake Rangers Minnesota Goodview Sandlot Minnesota
Soderville Beffel Minnesota Chaska Purple Minnesota Anoka-Ramsey Minnesota

NAFA 14U National Tournament 2017

July 26th Coaches Check in 7PM Miller Park Commons
Pool Play Begins at 8 AM July 27th

$550 Registration fee
5 Games Minimum Guarantee

Gate Fee $200 per team for all members and Family paid to Eden Prairie Fastpitch at the Coaches meeting July 26th.

This is for field rental and maintenance. 

Tournament play dates July 27th through 30th

NAFA requires that you contact our hotel director, Shelley Johnson, 715-246-2004, sjohnson@helmsbriscoe.com.

14U Teams Attending

14U Team Name State 14U Team Name State 14U Team Name State
Acceleration MN Mankato Peppers Elite MN Rochester Royals MN
Arctic Blast Black MN Manly Heat IA Rock River Stix Black WI
Arctic Blast Blue MN Maple Lake Green MN Rosemount Ario MN
Bison Outlaws IL Marengo Softball IL Rosemount Irish MN
Bloomington Blue MN McHenry Elite Warriors IL Seymour Flames WI
Brookings Outlaws SD McHenry Heatwave IL Shakopee Black MN
Centennial Cougars MN Minnesota Alliance 2003 MN Shakopee Red MN
Centennial Johnson MN Minnesota Vortex 2002 MN Sioux Falls Diamond Elete SD
Club 612 MN Minnesota Vortex 2003 MN Smitty's Terminators CAN
Cold Springs Renegades MN MN Alliance 02 MN Soderville Bengals MN
Cottage Grove White MN MN Chaos Blue MN Soderville Bengals MN
Crush Tidal Waves 14U IL MN Chaos Green MN SPNAR Blue MN
Delano Tigers MN MN Force Giere MN SPNAR Red MN
Dickinson Diamonds ND MN Irish Green MN Stillwater Ponies MN
Dover Eyota Storm MN MN Snocatz Black MN Team Glory WI
Fargo Moorhead Blaze ND MN Stars 02-03 MN Team Nebraska NE
Farmington Orange MN Moose Nelsen MN Team Synergy WI
Gamblers MN MVSA Mustangs MN Thunder Black MN
Hopkins Blue MN Nebraska Quakes Chonis NE ThunderStix 13U IL
Hot Shots CA Can New Richmond Tigers WI Tiger Softball Club 02 SD
Huntley Red Raiders 13U IL North Polars MN Twin Ports Rampage WI
Illinois Gold JF IL Northfield Raiders MN Waves 2002 MN
Johnson Creek Yellowjackets WI Oswego Outlaws IL Waves 2003 MN
Jordan Jags MN Palatine Stingrays IL Wayzata Bandits MN
Kishwaukee Valley Storm IL Pine Island Panther Strikes MN White Bear Black MN
Lake of the Hills Hurricanes IL Prescott Matzek WI White Bear Lake Bears MN
Lakeville Lightning MN Randolph Rockets MN Wisconsin Xplosion WI
Lakeville Thunder MN Rivals Fastpitch MN Woodbury Blue MN

NAFA Shoreview MN 16U Northern National Tournament 2017

56 teams will be accepted

July 26th Coaches Check in 8PM Rice Creek Fields Commons
Pool Play Begins at 8 AM July 27th

$550 Registration fee,
5 Games Minimum Guarantee

Gate Fee $200 per team for all members and Family paid to Mounds View Fastpitch at the Coaches meeting July 26th.

This is for field rental and maintenance. Tournament play dates July 27th through 30th

 

NAFA requires that you contact our hotel director, Shelley Johnson, 715-246-2004, sjohnson@helmsbriscoe.com.

16U Team Name State 16U Team Name State
Andover Huskies Minnesota MN Chaos Minnesota
Anoka Ramsey Minnesota MN ICE Minnesota
Arctic Blast Black Minnesota MN Irish 2001 Minnesota
Arctic Blast Blue Minnesota MN Irish Black Minnesota
Austin Red Minnesota MN Moose Halvorson Minnesota
Bison Outlaws Illinois MN Moose Nelson Minnesota
Cardinal Power White Minnesota MN Snocatz Pink Minnesota
Crow River Revolution 16 Minnesota MN Stars 00 Minnesota
Crush Tidal Waves MJ Illinois Montecello Minnesota
Crush Tidal Waves PH Illinois MVSA Mustangs Minnesota
DGF Minnesota New Berlin Magic Red Wisconsin
Diamonds Fury South Dakota Nebraska Elite 00 Nebraska
East Peoria Express Illinois Red River Thunder North Dakota
Fargo Moorhead Blaze North Dakota Rock River Stix KG Wisconsin
Faribault Fury Minnesota Sartell Swarm Minnesota
Fusion Heat South Dakota S D Flash South Dakota
Hopkins Royals Minnesota Seymour Flames Wisconsin
Illinois Gold Illinois Shakopee Stealth Minnesota
Johnson Creek Yellow Jackets Wisconsin Silver Bullets Extreme Minnesota
Kishwaukee Valley Storm JE Illinois Sleepy Eye Minnesota
Kishwaukee Valley Storm PP Illinois SPNAR Red Minnesota
Lake in the Hills Hurricanes JC Illinois SW WI Shock Wisconsin
Mankato Peppers Orange Minnesota Thunderstix Illinois
Marengo Softball Illinois Twin Ports Rampage Wisconsin
McHenry Warriors Illinois Waite Park Blue Minnesota
Mississippi Valley Pride Wisconsin West Fargo Fusion North Dakota
Moorhead Crush Minnesota Woodbury Royals Minnesota
MN Allaince Minnesota Xtreme 01 Minnesota

NAFA MN 18U Northern National Tournament 2017

Community Park, Chaska, MN

July 26th Coaches Check in 8PM Community Park Commons
Pool Play Begins at 8 AM July 27th

$550 Registration fee,
5 Games Minimum Guarantee

Gate Fee $200 per team for all members and Family paid to Chaska  Fastpitch at the Coaches meeting July 26th.

This is for field rental and maintenance. Tournament play dates July 27th through 30th

18U Teams Registered

18U Team Name State
5 Diamonds Fastpitch Wisconsin
5 Diamonds Fastpitch GK Wisconsin
Acceleration Minnesota
Algonquin Aces Illinois
Bordertown Bandits Illinois
Central WI Voodoo Wisconsin
Crush Tidal Waves JS Illinois
Fargo Moorhead Blaze North Dakota
Illinois Gold BMF Illinois
Illinois Gold JR Illinois
Illinois Impact FM Illinois
Illinois Patriots Illinois
Kishwaukee Valley Storm Illinois
Mad City Crush Wisconsin
Mad City Kaos Wisconsin
Mankato Peppers Minnesota
Midwest Lightning South Dakota
Mississippi Valley Pride Wisconsin
MN Chaos Minnesota
MN Irish 98 Minnesota
MN Irish 99 Minnesota
MN Stars 99 Minnesota
MN Twisters Minnesota
Nebraska Swingers Red Nebraska
Norwood Triple Play Minnesota
Pierz Minnesota
Rivals Minnesota
Rock River Stix Black Wisconsin
Rock River Stix Grey Wisconsin
Seymour Flames Wisconsin
Stateline Fury Black Illinois
Team Nebraska Nebraska
Toxic 99 Wisconsin
White Bear Lake Bears Minnesota

NAFA requires that you contact our hotel director, Shelley Johnson, 715-246-2004, sjohnson@helmsbriscoe.com.

We want to send your family to Universal Orlando Resort™. Get out and Play!ENTER NOW