Quantcast
skip navigation
Home NAFA Nationals NAFA/MMFL NQ Roster Submissions Umpire Info Contact NAFA Teams

Home of NAFA Youth Fastpitch

Welcome to the North American Fastpitch Association

IMPORTANT

Registrations will end at 2:00PM Monday July 21st.  Just emailing a registration will not be accepted, all documents and a check needed to be received by me on my kitchen table at that time.  The  teams listed below are the teams entered.  Sorry if missed you, but the process requires registration document and check and we need time to set the pools.  Teams check the schedule. Coaches meetings are Wednesday evening.

Updates

Teams accepted as of 7:00AM Monday

At 2:00PM I will post those teams that registered in time, and therefore in the tournaments.

This has to be done, we have to create pools for play that starts Thursday

Teams Attending 2014 Nationals

Team State Age Team State Age
Apple Valley Silver MN 14U MN 5 Diamonds WI 16U
Baldwin Woodville Hawks WI 14U WI Adrenaline MN 16U
Big Lake MN 14U MN Annandale Red MN 16U
Bison Outlaws IL 14U IL Brainerd Warriors MN 16U
Bloomington Blue MN 14U MN Cambridge Isanti Jackets MN 16U
C A Heat Red MN 14U MN Cary Crush 98 IL 16U
Cary Crush TO IL 14U IL Cary Crush FG IL 16U
Centennial MN 14U MN Centennial MN 16U
Cent Silver Bullets MN 14U MN Central Wisconsin Voodoo WI 16U
Champlin Park W. MN 14U MN Cottage Grove MN 16U
Chippewa Valley Inferno WI 14U WI Drake Fastpitch SD 16U
Cottage Grove White MN 14U MN Duluth Aerials MN 16U
Darien Fusion Blue WI 14U WI Eastview Lightning MN 16U
Delano Tigers MN 14U MN Echos Thunder NE 16U
Eagan Stars 00 MN 14U MN Firepro Fastpitch WI 16U
East Peoria Express IL 14U IL Forest Lake Maroon MN 16U
Eden Prairie MN 14U MN Highland Gold MN 16U
Faribault Fury MN 14U MN Hopkins MN 16U
Farmington Black MN 14U MN Huntley Jr Red Raiders IL 16U
Holmen Vikings WI 14U WI Illinois Gold IL 16U
Illinois Gold IL 14U IL Inver Grove Hts Spartans MN 16U
Inver Grove Hts. MN 14U MN Kane County Xplosion Red IL 16U
Irondale Maroon MN 14U MN Kishwaukee Valley Storm IL 16U
Kishwaukee Valley Storm IL 14U IL Lincoln Rockets 98 NE 16U
Lakeville Lightning MN 14U MN Mahtomedi MN 16U
Mahtomedi MN 14U MN Mason City Wildcats IA 16U
Mankato Peppers MN 14U MN McHenry Jr Warriors IL 16U
Mankato Peppers Orange MN 14U MN McHenry Warriors IL 16U
Mason City Crossfire IA 14U IA Minneapolis Heat MN 16U
McHenry Jr Warriors IL 14U IL MN Chaos 97 MN 16U
Mendota Hts Bester MN 14U MN MN Chaos 98 MN 16U
Mendota Hts Warriors MN 14U MN MN Krush MN 16U
Minnesota Blast 13's MN 14U MN MN Magic Purple MN 16U
Minnesota Blast 14's MN 14U MN MN Moose Orange MN 16U
MN Sting Elite MN 14U MN MN Synergy MN 16U
MN Arctic Blast MN 14U MN MN Stars 98 MN 16U
MN Chaos MN 14U MN MVSA Black MN 16U
MN Impact MN 14U MN MVSA Mustangs MN 16U
MN Magic MN 14U MN Northstar MN 16U
MN Snocatz Black MN 14U MN North St Paul Polars MN 16U
MN Stars 99h MN 14U MN Northwest Nitro MN 16U
MN Stealth MN 14U MN Omaha Quakes White NE 16U
MN Steel MN 14U MN Oregon Elite WI 16U
MVSA Mustangs MN 14U MN Park Ridge Pistols IL 16U
New Berlin Heat WI 14U WI Pipestone Arrows MN 16U
New Prague MN 14U MN Sioux Falls Diamonds Thunder SD 16U
North Area MN 14U MN Smitty's 98 Can 16U
Polars MN 14U MN Soderville Lund MN 16U
North St. Paul MN 14U MN South Dakota Flash SD 16U
Northstar MN 14U MN St Paul Rookies Red MN 16U
Norwood Triple Play MN 14U MN St. Croix Rebels MN 16U
Park Ridge Pistols White IL 14U IL St. Croix Surge MN 16U
Prescott Cardinals WI 14U WI Synergy IL 16U
Rosemount MN 14U MN Toxic 16 WI 16U
Rox Gold MN 14U MN
Rox Orange MN 14U MN
S E P Rams IA 14U IA Bo Diddley's MN 18U
Screamers IL 14U IL Crystal Lake Tidal Waves IL 18U
Seymore Flames WI 14U WI Fargo Moorhead Blaze ND 18U
Shakopee Red MN 14U MN Forest Lake Rangers MN 18U
Smitty's Terminators Can 14U Can Force MN 18U
Soderville Almberg MN 14U MN Fusion Silver SD 18U
Soderville Bengals MN 14U MN Kishwaukee Valley Storm IL 18U
South Dakota Renegades SD 14U SD Mayhem MN 18U
South Dakota Smash SD 14U SD Midwest Dirt Devils SD 18U
St Louis PK Orioles MN 14U MN MN Matrix MN 18U
St Paul Rookies Red MN 14U MN MN Shock MN 18U
St Peter Lightning MN 14U MN MN Vets MN 18U
Stateline Fury IL 14U IL NYA Raiders MN 18U
Twin Ports Rampage WI 14U WI Peppers MN 18U
Waves MN 14U MN Red Corvettes MN 18U
Wayzata Ingemann MN 14U MN Rockets 95 NE 18U
Wayzata Insanity MN 14U MN Sioux Falls Rush SD 18U
West Metro Thunder Black MN 14U MN Stars 98 MN 18U
White Bear Black MN 14U MN Stateline Fury IL 18U
Wisconsin Bandits Black WI 14U WI Vortex MN 18U
Woodbury Royals MN 14U MN Xtreme MN 18U