skip navigation
Home 2017 NAFA Nationals NAFA/MMFL NQ Roster Submissions Umpire Info Contact NAFA Teams

16U

2010 16U Tournament Results

16U A Division

1.  MN Sting
2.  Stone City Sharks
3.  MN Renegades 93
4.  MVSA Mustangs
5-6.  Mankato Peppers, Cooper Armstrong
7-8.  SD Fusion, Kiswaukee Valley
9-12.  OMGAA Storm, MN Moose, Pipestone Arrows, Forest Lake Rangers
13-17. Brooklyn Park Sluggers, MN Ice, Hastings, Union Grove Shockers, Eastview Lightning.

16U B Division

1.  NWD Chaos
2.  Minnesota Chaos
3.  St. Paul Rookies
4.  MN Rebels
5-6.  Coon Rapids Red, Nicollet
7-8.  MVSA Black, Prior Lake
9-12.  Synergy, Cary Crush, West Metro Thunder Blue, Spring Lake Park
13-16.  Wayzata Jedi, Eagan, Andover, Diamonds Gold


2010 Skills Competition Winners.

Home Run Derby:
1st- Rachael Sarette of Coon Rapids Red
2nd- Chris Shoemaker of the 16U Sting
3rd-  Taylor Linn of MVSA Mustangs
3rd-  Meghan Pomeroy of MVSA Mustangs
3rd-  Elizabeth Bye of South Dakota Fusion Orange
3rd-  Coco Rodgers of Cooper Armstrong
3rd-  Hailey Lundquist of Hastings Raiders

Bunting:
1st-  Ashley Pannier of MN Chaos
2nd-  Morgan Werner of Diamonds Gold
3rd-  Paige Peterson of Pipestone Arrows
3rd- Jenna Wright fo Eastview Lightning

Team Running Relay:
1st-  Carly, Arianna, Tory and Akina of SD Fusion Orange
2nd- Tia, Becca, Sabrina and Mo of Kishwaukee Valley
3rd-  Ashley, Megan, Taylor and Mandee of Nicolett

Team Throwing Relay:
1st- Kelli, Kelsie, Ashley and Emily of Kishwaukee Valley
2nd- Zoe, Ashley, Allie and Sarah of MN Chaos LaLuzerne
3rd-  Natalle, Coco, Shannon and Emily of Cooper Armstrong


Check out the opening ceremonies pictures.

The weather held out and all who attended had a great time.


Red Pool Results

1.  Cooper Armstrong
2.  Hastings
3.  Coon Rapids Red
4.  MN Rebels

Gold Pool Results

1.  Mankato Peppers
2.  Union Grove Shockers
3.  Spring Lake Park
4.  Wayzata Jedi

Navy Pool Results

1.  Kishwaukee Storm
2.  Forest Lake
3.  Chaos- Luz
4.  MVSA Black

Orange Pool Results

1.  MN Moose
2.  SD Fusion
3.  Nicollet
4.  NWD Chaos

Blue Pool Results

1.  OMGAA
2.  Eastview
3.  Prior Lake
4.  Synergy

Pink Pool Results

1.  MN Sting
2.  Pipestone
3.  Andover
4.  Cary

Green Pool Results

1.  MN Ice
2.  Brooklyn Park Sluggers
3.  Diamonds Gold
4.  Eagan

Purple Pool Results

1.  MN Renegades
2.  Stone City Sharks
3.  MVSA Mustangs
4.  St. Paul Rookies
5.  West Metro Thunder Blue