skip navigation
Home 2017 NAFA Nationals NAFA/MMFL NQ Roster Submissions Umpire Info Contact NAFA Teams

Teams Attending Nationals

Teams attending10U Nationals Bloomington 2016

Team Name Div State
Andover Churchich 10B MN
Andover Huskies 10B MN
Anoka Ramsey Dusterhoft 10A MN
Bismarck Sparks 05 10B ND
Bloomington Black Magic 10B MN
Bloomington Blue Boltz 10B MN
Bloomington Red Bombers 10B MN
Bloomington Silver Hammers 10B MN
Bloomington White Tigers 10B MN
Burnsville Gold 10A MN
Brooklyn Park Doebler 10B MN
BW Hawks Red 10B WI
Champlin Park Holden 10A MN
Champlin Park Kral 10B MN
Chanhassen Black 10B MN
Chanhassen Blue 10A MN
Chanhassen Gold 10B MN
Chisago Lakes Kotval 10B MN
Cottage Grove Green 10A MN
Delano Crow River 10B MN
Delano Tigers 10B MN
Diamond Impact 10A SD
Eagan Wildcats Bailey 10A MN
Eden Prairie Black 10B MN
Fairmont White 10B MN
Farmington Black 10B MN
Farmington Blue 10B MN
Farmington Red 10B MN
Farmington Tigers Orange 10A MN
Farmington White 10B MN
Forest Lake Gold 10B MN
Forest Lake Maroon 10A MN
Gamblers 10B MN
Hopkins Blue 10B MN
Hopkins Royal Crush 10B MN
Huntley Red Raiders 10B IL
Illinois Gold 10B IL
Inver Grove Heights Spartans 10B MN
KAOS Fastpitch 10B KY
Lakeville Lightning 10A MN
Lakeville Thunder Black 10B MN
Lincoln Rockets 06 10B NE
Mankato Peppers 10A MN
Mankato Peppers Orange 10B MN
Manly Heat 10B IA
McHenry Jr Warriors 10B IL
Minnetonka Bombers 10A MN
Monticello Black 10B MN
New Prague Black 10B MN
New Prague Red 10B MN
New Prague White 10B MN
New Richmond Black 10B WI
North St. Paul Polars 10B MN
NWD Balabon 10A MN
Qakdale Black 10B MN
OMGAA Storm Ihle 10B MN
Orono Blue Suchy 10B MN
Owatonna Crush Orange 10B MN
Prior Lake Thurk 10B MN
Rosemount Henderson 10A MN
Rosemount Irish 10B MN
Rosemount Irish Leuer 10B MN
Rosemount Stapf 10B MN
Seymour Flames 10B WI
Shakopee Black 10A MN
Shakopee Red 10B MN
Sioux Falls Diamonds Xplosion 10A SD
State Line Fury 10B IL
STMA Gold 10A MN
Soderville Blaine Swenson 10B MN
Soderville Darby 10B MN
Soderville Way 10A MN
St. Louis Park 10B MN
St Paul Highland Gold 10B MN
Tonka Anchors 10B MN
Tonka Twisters 10B MN
Waconia Pink 10A MN
Wayzata Heat 10B MN
Wayzata Lightning 10B MN
Wayzata White 10A MN
Westonka White Hawks 10B MN
White Bear Bears 10A MN
White Bear Lake Black 10B MN
Wolfpack White 10B MN
Woodbury Blue 10B MN
Zimmerman Columbia 10B MN
Zimmerman White 10B MN

Teams Attending 12U Nationals Eagan 2016

Team Name Div State
1 Andover Rak 12B MN
2 Anoka Ramsey Moore 12B MN
3 Anoka Ramsey Zak 12B MN
4 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12A MN
5 Apple Valley Fusion Gold 12A MN
6 Apple Valley Fusion Red 12B MN
7 Big Lake Black 12B MN
8 Bison Outlaws 12B IL
9 Bloomington Red Rage 12B MN
10 Bloomington White 12B MN
11 Brandon Rage 12B SD
12 Brooklyn Park Parker 12B MN
13 Buffalo Purple 12B MN
14 Burnsville Gold 12B MN
15 C A Heat Black 12B MN
16 Centennial Frechette 12A MN
17 Centennial Red 12B MN
18 Champlin Park Cardinal 12B MN
19 Champlin Park Steffes 12A MN
20 Chanhassen Blue 12A MN
21 Chaska Hawks 12B MN
22 Chisago Lakes Burgen 12A MN
23 Coon Rapids Black 12A MN
24 Cottage Grove Wolfpack Green 12B MN
25 CTW 12u03 GF 12B IL
26 Delano Tigers 12B MN
27 Dover Eyota Storm 12B MN
28 Eagan Bennerotte 12A MN
29 Eagan Wildcats 12B MN
30 East Ridge Raptors Gold 12B MN
31 Eden Prairie Black Sailer 12B MN
32 Eden Prairie Black Stewart 12B MN
33 Edina Black 12B MN
34 Farmington Black 12B MN
35 Farmington Orange 12A MN
36 Forest Lake Black 12B MN
37 Forest Lake Gold 12A MN
38 Forest Lake Maroon 12A MN
39 Goodview Sandlot 12B MN
40 Hastings Crush 12B NE
41 Hopkins Black Widows 12B MN
42 Hopkins Blue 12B MN
43 Hudson Blue 12A WI
44 Huntley Jr Red Raiders 12B IL
45 Huntley Jr Red Raiders Red 12B IL
46 JC Yellowjackets Black 12A WI
47 Jordan Jags 12B MN
48 Kishwaukee Valley Storm DD 12B IL
49 Kishwaukee Valley Storm JL 12A IL
50 Lake Crystal 12B MN
51 Lakeville Lightning 12A MN
52 Lincoln Way Storm 12A IL
53 Mankato Peppers Elite 12A MN
54 Mankato Peppers Orange 12B MN
55 Manly Heat Black 12A IA
56 Manly Heat Red 12B IA
57 Maple Lake 12B MN
58 Marengo Softball 12B IL
59 McHenry Warriors 12B IL
60 MHAA Warriors Parnell 12B MN
61 Minnetonka Blue 12B MN
62 Minnetonka White 12B MN
63 Monticello Black Magic 12B MN
64 Monticello Red 12B MN
65 Mounds View Mustangs 12B MN
66 Mounds View Stampede 12B MN
67 Nebraska Elite 12A NE
68 New Prague Black 12A MN
69 New Richmond Black 12B WI
70 New Ulm Red 12B MN
71 North Polars 12A MN
72 Northfield Raiders Gold 12B MN
73 Northfield Raiders Maroon 12B MN
74 NWD Peterson 12B MN
75 Oakdale Black 12B MN
76 Oakdale Blue 12B MN
77 OMGAA Storm Daniels 12A MN
78 OMGAA Storm Edstrom 12A MN
79 Orono Johnson 12B MN
80 Prior Lake-Dahl 12B MN
81 Rage Fastpitch 12B WI
82 Rosemount Irish 12A MN
83 S E P 12U Black 12A IA
84 Seymour Flames 12B WI
85 Shakopee Black 12A MN
86 Shakopee Red Kettler 12B MN
87 Shakopee Red Orchard 12B MN
88 Silver Bullets Krohn, 12A MN
89 Sioux Falls Cyclones 03 12A SD
90 Sioux Falls Diamonds Storm 12A SD
91 Soderville Bengals 12A MN
92 SSP Packers Black 12B MN
93 St Paul Highland Gold 12B MN
94 Stateline Fury Black 12B IL
95 Stillwater Red 12A MN
96 Team Synergy 12B WI
97 ThunderStix 12B IL
98 Twin Ports Rampage 12B WI
99 Wayzata Wreckers 12B MN
100 White Bear Bears 12A MN
101 White Bear Black 12B MN
102 White Bear Orange 12B MN
103 Woodbury Blue 12A MN
104 Zimmerman Thunder 12B MN

Teams Attending 14U Nationals Eden Prairie 2016

Team Name Div State
Andover Huskies 14B MN
Apple Valley Fusion 14B MN
Arctic Blast Black 14A MN
Arctic Blast Blue 14A MN
Austin Red 14B MN
Bellevue Shockers 14B NE
Blair-Taylor Wildcats 14B WI
Brandon Valley Shock 14B SD
C & C Alliance 14B MN
C A Heat Red 14B MN
Cottage Grove Green 14A MN
Cottage Grove White 14B MN
Crush Tidal Waves BE 14B IL
Crush Tidal Waves MJ 14A IL
Dickinson Diamonds 14B ND
Echoes Inferno 14A NE
Fargo Moorhead Blaze 14B ND
Faribault Foce 14B MN
Farmington Tigers 14B MN
Fox Valley Renegades 14B IL
Freeport Crush 13 14B IL
Fusion Heat 14B SD
Gamblers 14B MN
Hastings Blue 14B MN
Huntley Jr Red Raiders 14B IL
Huntley Jr Red Raiders Uthe 14B IL
Illinois Gold 14B IL
Jordan Jaguars 14B MN
KAOS Fastpitch 14A KY
Kishwaukee Valley Storm OC 14B IL
Kishwaukee Valley Storm PP 14B IL
Lake In The Hills Hurricanes JC 14B IL
Lake In The Hills Hurricanes MV 14B IL
Lincoln Lady Dominators 14B NE
Litchfield Dragons 14B MN
Mad City Crush U14LM 14B WI
Mankato Peppers Elite 14A MN
Marengo Softball 14B IL
MN Blast 14B MN
MN Chaos Blue 14A MN
MN Chaos Green 14A MN
MN Flames 14B MN
MN Irish 2001 14A MN
MN Irish 2002 14A MN
MN Magic Purple 14A MN
MN Stars 2001 14A MN
MN Vortex 2001 14A MN
MN Vortex 2002 14A MN
MN Waves 02 14A MN
Mounds View Mustangs 14A MN
Mounds View Wildcats 14B MN
New Berlin Magic Red 14B Wi
New Prague Black 14A MN
Randolph Rockets 14B MN
Rangers 14A MN
River Bandits Black 14B MN
Rochester Royals 14A MN
Rosemount Irish Smith 14B MN
Rosemount Irish Yahr 14A MN
S F Diamonds Krush 14B MN
Sartell Swarm 14B MN
Seymour Flames Black 14B WI
Seymour Flames Red 14B WI
Shakopee Stealth 14A MN
Silver Bullets Weigman 14A MN
Smittys Terminators 14A Can
Soderville Bengals 14A MN
St. Croix Surge 14A MN
St. Paul Rookies 14A MN
St. Peter Flash 14B MN
Stateline Fury 14B IL
Stillwater 14A MN
Team Chaos-NWD 14A MN
Twin Ports Rampage 14B MN
Wayzata Arends 14B MN
Wayzata Blue 14A MN
West Metro Thunder Black 14B MN
West Metro Thunder Blue 14B MN
West Side Ladyhawks 14B MN
White Bear Bears 14A MN
White Bear Black 14B MN
Winnipeg Lighting 14A Can
Wisconsin Xplozion 14B WI
Woodbury Blue 14B MN
Xtreme 14B IL
Xtreme 01 14A MN

Teams attending 16U Nationals Shoreview 2016

Team Name Div State
5 Diamonds 16A WI
Algonquin Aces 16B IL
Andover Huberty 16B MN
Arctic Blast Black 16A MN
Arctic Blast Blue 16A MN
Brookings Outlaws 16A SD
Byron B-Town 16B MN
C A Heat-Red 16A MN
Champlin Park Husom 16A MN
Champlin Park Johnson 16B MN
Debuque Sting Rays 16A IA
DGF Rebels 16B MN
East Peoria Express 16B IL
Fargo Moorhead Blaze 16B ND
Fox Valley Renegades 16B IL
Freeport Crush 16B IL
Hastings Raiders 16A MN
Huntley Red Raiders 16B IL
IGH Spartans 16B MN
Iowa Sting 16A IA
Irondale Knights 16B MN
Johnson Creek Yellow Jackets 16B WI
KAOS Fastpitch 16A KY
Lakeville Ice 16A MN
Lisle Slammers 16B IL
Manitoba Thunder 16A CAN
Mississippi Valley Pride 16B WI
MN Bandits 16A MN
MN Stars 2000 16A MN
Mounds View 16B MN
New Berlin Magic White 16B WI
North Polars 16A MN
Northstar MN 16A MN
Norwood Triple Play 16B MN
Red River Thunder 16B ND
Rock River Stix 00s 16A WI
Rock River Stix 99s 16A WI
Rox 16B MN
Seymour Flames Black 16A WI
Sleepy Eye 16B MN
Smittys Terminators 16A Can
Snocatz Pink 16A MN
Snocatz White 16A MN
Stateline Fury JK 16B IL
St. Paul Highland Gold 16A MN
St. Paul Rookies 16B MN
SWAT Adrenaline 16B SD
Thunderstix 16A IL
Twin Ports Rampage Black 16B MN
Twin Ports Rampage Green 16A WI
Wayzata Blaze 16B MN
Westonka 16A MN
White Bear Lake Bears 16A MN
Wi Bandits White 16B WI
Xtreme 16A MN

Teams attending 18U Nationals Chaska 2016

Team Name Div State
5 Diamonds 18A WI
Beach Park Thunder 18A IL
Brandon Blaze 18B SD
Central Wis Voo Doo 18B WI
Franklin Flame 18B WI
Illinois Gold 18A IL
Mad City Kaos 18B WI
Mankato Peppers 16 MN
Mason City Wildcats 18A IA
Marengo Softball 18B IL
MN Chaos 16 MN
MN Irish 98 18A MN
MN Irish 99 18B MN
MN Irish 2000 18A MN
MN Rivals 18A MN
MN Twisters Willet 18B MN
MN Vortex 2000 18A MN
ND Elite 18A ND
NE Echoes Gold 18A NE
Pipestone Arrows 18B MN
Red Corvettes 18B MN
Red River Thunder 18B ND
Seymour Flames 18A WI
Stars 97 18A MN
Stars 98 18A MN
Stars 99 18A MN
St. Croix Surge 16 MN
Winnipeg Lightning 18A Can
Wisconsin Sparks 18B WI
Wisc Twisters 18B WI

We want to send your family to Universal Orlando Resort™. Get out and Play!ENTER NOW