skip navigation
Home 2017 NAFA Nationals NAFA/MMFL NQ Roster Submissions Umpire Info Contact NAFA Teams

Illinois NAFA

Assigned NAFA Numbers


2017 10u NAFA Registered Teams

Registration Number Age Team Name Coach Name
IL17-10-1 10u Wasco Diamonds BP Brian Patterson
IL17-10-2 10u Stateline Fury Bartos Betty Bartos
IL17-10-3 10u McHenry Elite Warriors Steve Vezensky
IL17-10-4 9u Bordertown Bandits Andy Webb
WI17-10-5 10u Wisconsin Bandits Jason Gassner
WI17-10-6 10u Red Devil Softball Jackie Schmit
IL17-10-7 10u East Peoria Express Red Denee Menzione
IL17-10-8 10u Riverbend Baserunners Jeff Wilson
IL17-10-9 10u East Peoria Express Silver Dottie Terry
IL17-10-10 10u Elgin Heat Kym Tinerella
IL17-10-11 10u Crush Tidal Waves Mike Chmiel
IL17-10-12 10u Huntley Red Raiders Tracy Kilvinger
IL17-10-13 10u Bartlett Silver Hawks Demi Queen
WI17-10-14 10u Kaukauna Ghosts Steve Meredith
IL17-10-15 10u Collinsville Extreme Melanie Ypya

2017 12u NAFA Registered Teams

Registration Number Age Team Name Coach Name
IL17-12-1 11u Roselle Rampage Allison Spaitis
IL17-12-2 12u Bordertown Bandits Jason Schuler
IL17-12-3 11u Big Dogs Elite Mike Andrews
IL17-12-4 12u KV Storm Josh Latimer
IL17-12-5 12u Stateline Fury Jessica Basford
IL17-12-6 11u Stateline Fury Mike Marszalec
IL17-12-7 12u Beach Park Thunder Heather Garvin
IL17-12-8 12u Algonquin Aces Chuck Smith
WI17-12-9 12u Wisconsin Bandits Jacob Fakes
IL17-12-10** 12u Huntley Red Raiders PENDING
17-12-11 12u McHenry Elite Warriors Bobby Munoz
IL17-12-12 12u LITH Hurricanes Ryan Marlewski
WI17-12-13 12u Red Devils Jamie Braden
IL17-12-14 11u* Crush Tidal Waves 05 Don Di Silvio
IL17-12-15 12u Barrington Fillies Robert Glowacki
WI17-12-16 12u Mad City Devils Scott Phillips
IL17-12-17 12u Quad City Firebirds 04 Jeremy Stohl
IL17-12-18 12u McHenry County Heatwave Brett Christophersen
IL17-12-19 12u Rock Falls Select John Paul
IL17-12-20 11u Freeport Thunderstix Casey Coon
WI17-12-21 12u Lady Legends Green Jim Frutchey
IL17-12-22 12u Riverbend Baserunners Derek Germann
SD17-12-23 12u Sioux Falls Sparks Josh Benz
WI17-12-24 12u WI Xplozion Kevin Kapral
IL17-12-25 12u Chaos Five Brad Sturdy
IL17-12-26 12u Grant Dawgs Erick Mortensen
IL17-12-27 12u Downers Grove Outlaws Erica Zalud
IL17-12-28 12u Athletic Barn Hailey Goodwin
IL17-12-29 12u Marengo Softball Bill Behrens
IL17-12-30* 12u Gompers Park Blue Thunder Juan Gonzalez
IL17-14-31* 12u Fastball USA Pat Ryan
WI17-12-32* 12u Wisconsin Twisters Jennifer Arnold
IL17-12-33* 12u Khaos Neal Patel

2017 14u NAFA Registered Teams

Registration Number Age Team Name Coach Name
IL17-14-1 14u Palatine Stingrays Len Labonar
IL17-14-2 13u Crush Tidal Waves 13uGF George Fickas
IL17-14-3 14u KV Storm Steve Heide
IL17-14-4 14u Elgin Impact Marc Mylott
IL17-14-5 14u Crush Tidal Waves 14uSF Scott Fisher
IL17-14-6 14u McHenry County Heatwave Pete Smok
IL17-14-7 14u McHenry Elite Warriors Rob Salazar
IL17-14-8 14u CHAOS Fastpitch Brian Karcz
IL17-14-9 14u LITH Hurricanes Marc Vocalino
IL17-14-10 14u Algonquin Aces Tim Moran
IL17-14-11 14u Illinois Gold Justin Frautschy
IL17-14-12 14u Express Fastpitch William Luchsinger
IL17-14-13 13u Beach Park Thunder Kate Braden
IL17-14-14 14u Northern Ice 02 Steve Kram
IL17-14-15 14u Northern Ice DS Dan Sellek
IL17-14-16 14u Wisconsin Xplozion Scott Mack
IL17-14-17 13u Geneva Foxes Gene Haake
IL17-14-18 13u Stateline Fury 13u Matt Kuehl
IL17-14-19 14u Windy City Rage GA Gabriel Adler
IL17-14-20 14u Windy City Rage RT Rick Thompson
IL17-14-21 14u Stateline Fury White Dave Torson
WI17-14-22 14u Red Devils Amy Jacob
IL17-14-23 13u Big Dogs Express Rick Carlson
IL17-14-24 14u Windy City Ice Blue Ben Velez
IL17-14-25 14u Northern Illinois Lady Reds John Muhlbach
IL17-14-26 13u Thunderstix 13u Aaron Coon
MI17-14-27 14u 906 Fastpitch Jamie Segorski
IL17-14-28 14u Lake Zurich Lightning Rod Jokerst
IL17-14-29 13u LITH Hurricanes 13u Mike Curtin
WI17-14-30 14u Team Glory - MW Morton Chris Morton
IL17-14-31 13u Dirt Devils 13u-CU Chuck Uplegger
IL17-14-32 13u Illinois Gold Doug Boyd
IL17-14-33 14u Evanston Express Andrew Porter
IL17-14-34 13u Quad City Lady Hitmen 03 Josh Bognar
IL17-14-35 14u Bison Outlaws Chris Wilder
IL17-14-36 14u Huntley Jr Red Raiders Dave Rysavy
IL17-14-37 13u Huntley Jr Red Raiders Scott McFadden
IN17-14-38 14u Region Sports Rumble Robert Willy
WI17-14-39 14u Wisconsin Twisters '03 Dianna Johnson
IL17-14-40 14u Rosemont Bandits Aaron Moore
IL17-14-41 14u Windy City Thunder 14U DM Dan Magnus
WI17-14-42 14u Stiks Red Carol Foltz
WI17-14-43 14u Team Synergy Kevin Camastral
IL17-14-44 14u Peoria Sluggers 14u Jeff Rennick
IL17-14-45 14u Athletic Barn 14 Red Michelle Wasserstrom
IL17-14-46 14u Athletic Barn 14 Black Emily Walker
WI17-14-47 14u Five O's Red Pete Schlosser
IL17-14-48 14u Oswego Outlaws Donny Schaaf
IL17-14-49 14u Marengo Softball Rob Jasinski
IA17-14-50* 13u Johnston Dragons 13U Brett Van Roekel
IL17-14-51* 14u Elk Grove Heat Ryan Andjulis

2017 16u NAFA Registered Teams

Registration Number Age Team Name Coach Name
IL17-16-1 15u McHenry County Heatwave Teresa Neel
IL17-16-2 15u McHenry Warriors Elite Mark Vogt
IL17-16-3 16u Stateline Fury Art Martinez
IL17-16-4 16U Bison Outlaws Vic WIlder
IL17-16-5 16u Belvidere Blasters Dave Winters
IL17-16-6 16u KV Storm Paul Perry
IL17-16-7 16u KV Storm Jim English
NE17-16-8 16u Nebraska Quakes Augustas Ratliff
IL17-16-9 16u Illinois Gold Derron Sellers
IL17-16-10 16u Elgin Impact Kassi Gaylord
IL17-16-11 16u Crush Tidal Waves 16uPH Phil Hempen
IL17-16-12 16u Illinois Impact EB Erin Beck
IL17-16-13 16u Sycamore Sycos Eric Simmons
IL17-16-14 16u Peoria Sluggers Steve Leverton
IL17-16-15 16u ESP Elite Red Michael Mendoza
IL17-16-16 16u Stateline Fury Black 16u Jake Nevdal
IL17-16-17 16u Athletic Barnstorm 16u Michelle Wasserstrom
IL17-16-18 16u Rosemont Bandits Aaron Moore
IL17-16-19 16u Illinois Shockwave Mia Bass
IL17-16-20 15u Crush Tidal Waves 15uMJ Mike Johnson
IL17-16-21 16u Lisle Slammers Red Laura Cotner
IL17-16-22 16u Geneva Foxes Jerry Wicks
IL17-16-23 16u BRW Blast 16uTG Tom Galbraith
IL17-16-24 16u Slam Eric Kuffel
IL17-16-25 16u East Peoria Express Jim Adams
WI17-16-26 16u Lakeland Legends Jeff Grabarec
WI17-16-27 16u Mississippi Valley Pride Mesa Heit
WI17-16-28 16u New Berlin Magic Red Ed Beres
IL17-16-29 16u Wheaton Wildcats Tom Vlach
IL17-16-30 16u Stateline Fury Red Jesse Fudge / Kurt Head
IL17-16-31 16u Green Extreme 01 Patrick Bonertz
IL17-16-32 16u Windy City Rage Payton Genis
IL17-16-33 16u Illinois Impact 16uAD Alyssa Doomis
WI17-16-34 16u Rock River Stix Gray - JK Kurt Mussey
WI17-16-35 16u WI Xplozion 16u Damian Kraemer
IL17-16-36 16u Thunderstix Mike Smith
MI17-16-37 15u 906 Fastpitch 15u Lesley Delvaux
MI17-16-38 16u 905 Fastpitch 16u Rodney Schwartz
IL17-16-39 16u Chicago Cheetahs-AT Angelo Tsagalis
WI17-16-40 16u Seymour Flames Mike Newby
IL17-16-41 16u LITH Hurricanes Jay Cutrera
WI17-16-42 16u Mad City Devils Jesse Ramirez
IL17-16-43 16u Illinois Aces Mike Gallo
IL17-16-44 16u McHenry County Heatwave Dan Schmitz
IL17-16-45 16u Windy City Ice Gray Chris Gorski
IL17-16-46 16u Quad City Lady Hitmen Melissa Murphey
IL17-16-47 16u Park Ridge Pistols Blue Tim Gatz
IL17-16-48 16u Palos Power 16U Patrick Regan
IL17-16-49 16u Rosemont Bandits Aaron Moore
IL17-16-50 16u Huntley Red Raiders Craig Uthe
IL17-16-51 16u Grayslake Pride Jim Marshall
NE17-45 16u Nebraska Elite 00 Joe Gonyea
WI17-16-53 16u SW Wisconsin Shock Lori Murphy
IL17-16-54 16u Marengo Softball Wayne Montgomery
MN17-16-55* 16u MN Snocatz White Dean Blair
WI17-16-56* 16u WI Bandits Red Taylor Bjork
WI17-16-57* 16u West Bend Nitro Emily Laufer
WI17-16-58* 16u Darien Fuzion Nieves Gonzalez

2017 18u NAFA Registered Teams

Registration Number Age Team Name Coach Name
IL17-18-1 18u Bloomingdale Blast Barb Badgley
IL17-18-2 18u St Charles Angels Marc Caicedo
IL17-18-3 18u Subzero Lisa Huemann
IL17-18-4 17u McHenry Warriors Bob Amelio
IL17-18-5 18u Illinois Patriots White Steve Schultz
IL17-18-6 18u Crush Tidal Waves 18uJF Joey Finke
IL17-18-7 18u Algonquin Aces Travis Sjodin
IL17-18-8 18u Freeport Crush Jacey Ensor
IL17-18-9 18u KV Storm Jim Varga
IL17-18-10 18u Downers Grove Rebels Scott Davis
IL17-18-11 18u Illinois Gold 18uJR Jeff Ricketts
IL17-18-12 18u Elgin Impact Robert Schmitt
WI17-18-13 18u Rock River Stix 18u Gray Bruce Baker
IL17-18-14 18u Bordertown Bandits John Coook
IL17-18-15 18u Stateline Fury Black 18u Todd McKiski
IL17-18-16 18u Rosemont Bandits Aaron Moore
IL17-18-17 18u Illinois Gold BMF Brian Fernette
IL17-18-18 18u Illinois Impact 18uFM Frank Morelli
IL17-18-19 18u Bartlett Hawks Norbert Pivaronas
IL17-18-20 18u Windy City Ice Blue Bill Graffeo
IL17-18-21 18u Crush Tidal Waves JS Jim Summaria
IL17-18-22 18u Dirt Devils Elite Mike Jerman
IL17-18-23 18u Illinois Redbirds Michael Motola
IL17-18-24 18u Diamondbacks Fastpitch Bob Heller
IL17-18-25 18u Big Dogs Rage Rene Rodriguez
WI17-18-26 18u Toxic 99 Eric Becker
WI17-18-27 18u Mississippi Valley Pride Mike Schamms
IL17-18-28 18u Windy City Rage Jennifer Genis
IL17-18-29 18u Northern Illinois Lightning Carrie Hodge
WI17-18-30 18u Elkhorn Express Lee Shawback
WI17-18-31 18u Central WI Voodoo Kevin Brown
IL17-18-32 18u Express Fastpitch Larry Klema
WI17-18-33 18u Mad City Kaos Dave Gratz
IL17-18-34 18u Blazers Fastpitch Frank Tomaskovic
WI17-18-35 18u WI 5Diamonds PC Patrick Conerty
WI17-18-36 18u WI 5Diamonds GK Greg Koltermann
IL17-18-37 18u Woodstock Xtreme 18U Rich Watson
NE17-18-38 18u Nebraska Swingers Red Terran Benes
IL17-18-39 18u Black Widows 18U Exton Alex Radae
WI17-18-40 18u Mad City Crush Carrie Turner
IL17-18-41 18u Rosemont Bandits Aaron Moore
IL17-18-42 18u McHenry Warriors Sonny Rogalevich
IL17-18-43 18u The Hitting Center 98 Brad Sturdy
MB17-18-44 18u Manitoba Thunder Laura Anderson
IL17-18-45 18u Hitting Center 99 Bill Seiders
WI17-18-46* 18u Coulee Region Elite Paul Sullivan

NAFA Team Registrations

Registration Number Age Team Name Coach Name
IL16-10-1 10u Illinois Gold Scott Morrison
IL16-10-2 10u Fastball USA Patrick Ryan
IL16-10-3 10u Arlington Heights Redbirds Gina Meyer
IL16-10-4 10u Crush Tidal Waves Mike Chmiel
IL16-10-5 10u McHenry Jr. Warriors Rob Salazar
IL16-10-6 10u Huntley Jr. Red Raiders Rob Hudgens
KY16-10-7 10u KAOS Fastpitch Charles Cain
IL16-10-8 10u Big Dogs Terror Josh Morgan
IL16-10-9 10u Yorkville Foxes Chris LaPore
IL16-10-10 10u Express Fastpitch Mike Lee
IL16-10-11 10u Thunder Stix Casey Coon
IL16-10-12 10u Roselle Rampage Jakob Borgman
IL16-10-13 10u Park Ridge Pistols Rich Hoffman
IL16-10-14* 10u Stateline Fury Mike Marszalec
IL16-10-15 10u SVYSA Skyhawks John Paul
WI16-10-16 10u Wisconsin Bandits Jessica Hoerres
IL16-10-17 10u Bordertown Bandits Jason Schuler
WI16-10-18 10u Pewaukee Predators Jen Berger
IL16-10-19 10u McHenry County Heatwave Monica Kornfeind
IL16-10-20* 10u Warren Wave Silver Jeff Ovaska
IL16-12-1 12u Illinois Shockwave KC Liberty
IL16-12-2 12u McHenry Jr. Warriors Tim Gagnon
IL16-12-3 12u Freeport Crush Jeff Brashaw
IL16-12-4 12u Crush Tidal Waves George Fickas
IL16-12-5 12u LITH Hurricanes Mike Curtin
IL16-12-6 12u Big Dogs Express Rick Carlson
IL16-12-7 12u Lady Hitmen 03 Josh Bognar
WI16-12-8 12u Wisconsin Xplozion Scott Mack
IL16-12-9 12u Wheatland Spikes Jerry Schilf
WI16-12-10 12u Mad City Crush Chris Uschan
IL16-12-11 12u Bordertown Bandits Kevin Schreiner
IL16-12-12 12u PAC Twisters Navy Frank Nichols
IL16-12-13 12u McHenry County Heatwave Brett Christophersen
IL16-12-14 12u Thunderstix Aaron Coon
IL16-12-15 12u Yorkville Foxes 11u Wes Davey
IL16-12-16 12u Barrington Fillies Bob Glowacki
IL16-12-17 12u Yorkville Foxes Justin Palmatier
IL16-12-18 12u Freeport Thunderstix 11u Paul Handsaker
IL16-12-19 12u Stateline Fury Black o4 Justin Clutter
IL16-12-20 12u Belvidere Blasters Jamie Effler
IL16-12-21 12u Huntley Red Raiders Scott McFadden
IL16-12-22 12u Stateline Fury Matt Kuehl
IL16-12-23 12u Huntley Red Raiders Mike Taylor
IL16-12-24 12u KV Storm DD Denver Davis
IL16-12-25 12u KV Storm JL Josh Latimer
IL16-12-26 12u Big Dogs Express Rick Carlson
IL16-12-27 12u IL Valley Aftershock Black Mike Barrie
IL16-12-28 12u Illinois Valley Aftershock Blue Tony Michels
IL16-12-29 12u Bison Outlaws Chris WIlder
IL16-12-30 12u Wisconsin Outlawz Derek Damon
WI16-12-31 12u Wisconsin Bandits Black Jessica Gassner
IL16-12-32 12u Aurora Raiders Melissa Hames
IL16-12-33 12u Marengo Softball Rob Jasinski
IL16-12-24* 12u Crush Tidal Waves Mike Johnson
IL16-14-1 14u Illinois Gold Justin Frautschy
IL16-14-2 14u McHenry Warriors Mark Vogt
IL16-14-3 13u LITH Hurricanes Marc Vocalino
IL16-14-4 14u Huntley Jr. Red Raiders David Rysavy
IL16-14-5 14u Crush TidalWaves SF Scott Fisher
IL16-14-6 14u McHenry County Heatwave Rob Neel
IL16-14-7 14u Northern Ice 02 Steve Kram
IL16-14-8 14u Illinois Valley Aftershock Black Jamey Mertel
IL16-14-9 14u Grayslake Pride Jim Marshall
KY16-14-10 14u KAOS Fastpitch TC Terri Cain
KY16-14-11 14u KAOS Fastpitch RW Rick Walker
IL16-14-12 14u Xtreme Lloyd Rush
IL16-14-13 14u Bordertown Bandits Nick Guzman
IL16-14-14 14u Fox Valley Renegades Tim Hurst
IL16-14-15 14u Bordertown Bandits Tim Hanrahan
IL16-14-16 14u Crush Tidal Waves 14uMJ Mike Johnson
IL16-14-17 14u Elgin Heat Steve Cooper
IL16-14-18 14u Belvidere Blasters Matt Olsen
WI16-14-19 14u Mad City Devils Bob Shaw
IL16-14-20 14u Bordertown Bandits Nick Guzman
IL16-14-21 14u Vernon Hills Stingers DD Dave Doerhoefer
IL16-14-22 14u KV Storm Paul Parks
IL16-14-23 14u KV Storm OC Olivia Caron
IL16-14-24 14u Lemont Rockers Steve Schuit
IL16-14-25 14u Northern Illinois Lady Reds John Muhlbach
IL16-14-26 14u Illinois Valley Aftershock Blue Simon Kampwerth
IL16-14-27 14u Lake Zurich Lightning Rod Jokerst
IL16-14-28 13u Freeport Crush 13u Joel Plum
MN16-14-29 14u MN Waves 02 Mike Harris
IL16-14-30 14u Express Fastpitch Shaun Byers
IA16-14-31 14u Iowa Blitz Pam Roush
IL16-14-32 14u Yorkville Foxes Jason Klemm
IL16-14-33 14u Bison Outlaws Vic WIlder
WI16-14-34* 14u New Berlin Magic Red Tim Minik
WI16-14-35* 14u Wisconsin Xplosion Don Nelson
IL16-14-36 14u Huntley Red Raiders Craig Uthe
IL16-14-37 14u Stateline Fury 02 Dave Torson
IL16-14-38 14u Lake in the Hills Hurricanes Jay Cutrera
WI16-14-39 14u Wisconsin Bandits Jim Van Beek
IL16-14-40 14u Crush Tidal Waves Becki Edmondson
IL16-14-41 14u Marengo Softball Taylor Carlson
IL16-14-42 14u Starved Rock Bandits 02 Herb Klein
IL16-14-43* 14u Windy City Rage Marcello Falcone
WI16-14-44 14u West Bend Nitro Tony Staffaroni
IL16-16-1 16u Geneva Foxes Jerry Wicks
IL16-16-2 16u Belvidere Blasters X Stephanie Tomman
IL16-16-3 16u Diamondbacks Bob Heller
IL16-16-4 16u KV Storm Steve Heide
IL16-16-5 16u Crush Tidal Waves NM Neil Moravick
WI16-16-6 16u Toxic 99 Erick Becker
IL16-16-7 16u McHenry Jr Warriours Bob Amelio
IL16-16-8 16u State Line Fury-JK Jeff Kinney
IL16-16-9 16u ESP Elite Brian Ollech
IL16-16-10 16u Bordertown Bandits John Cook
IL16-16-11 16u Crystal Lake Slam Eric Kuffel
IL16-16-12 16u Illinois Gold Derron Sellers
IL16-16-13 16u Lemont Sizzlers Randy May
WI16-16-14 16u Germantown Warhawks John Oswald
IL16-16-15 16u Lisle Slammers Jason Reed
IL16-16-16 16u East Peoria Express James Adams
IL16-16-17 16u Big Dogs Rage Rene Rodriguez
IL16-16-18 16u Antioch Adrenaline Adam Ring
IL16-16-19 16u Fox Valley Renegades Jonathan Cabusao
WI16-16-20 16u Rock River Stix Gray Bruce Baker
IL16-16-21 16u Crush Tidal Waves JF Joey Finke
IL16-16-22 16u Illinois Impact White Alyssa Doomis
KY16-16-23 16u KAOS Fastpitch Bill Becker
IL16-16-24 16u Thunderstix Mike Smith
IL16-16-25 16u Algonquin Aces Travis Sjodin
IL16-16-26 16u Crush Tidal Waves 99JS Jim Summaria
IL16-16-27 16u Crush Tidal Waves 16uPH Phil Hempen
IL16-16-28 16u Barrington Typhoons Perry Peterson
IL16-16-29 16u Stateline Fury White Jesse Fudge
IL16-16-30 16u Milan Aces Chad Minch
IL16-16-31 16u Northern Illinois LIghtning Amanda Hart
WI16-16-32 16u Mad City Devils Jesse Ramirez
IL16-16-33 16u Illinois Patriots White Steve Schultz
IL16-16-34 16u Lakeland Legends Jeff Grabarec
WI16-16-35 16u Pewaukee Predators Buffy Wilkey
IL16-16-36 16u Freeport Crush Jacey Ensor
IL16-16-37 15u Northern Ice Elite 15u Mike Page
IL16-16-38 16u Illinois Impact Red Frank Morelli
IL16-16-39* 16u LITH Hurricanes Mike Marte
IL16-16-40 16u Huntley Jr Red Raiders David Rysavy
IL16-16-41 16u Express Fastpitch Rick Vernon
WI16-16-42* 16u 5 Diamonds Patrick Conerty
WI16-16-43* 16u New Berlin Magic White Ed Beres
IL16-16-44 16u Northern IL Inferno Dan Matthews
WI16-16-45 16u Firepro Fastpitch 16u Elite Craig Cherney
IL16-16-46 16u McHenry County Heatwave Dan Schmitz
IL16-16-47 16u Park Ridge Pistols White Tim Gatz
IL16-16-48 16u Windy City Rage Marcello Falcone
IL16-16-49 16u Knockout Chicz Jose Lopez
IL16-18-1 18u SubZero Tony Snyder
IL16-18-2 18u DuPage Pumas Sharlla Rentschler
IL16-18-3 18u Yorkville Foxes Ken Brummel
IL16-18-4 18u Elgin Heat Cris Lawler
IL16-18-5 18u McHenry Warriors Sonny Rogalevich
IL16-18-6 18u Belvidere Blasters RT Rich Tomman
IL16-18-7 18u Belvidere Blasters SS Walter Stanton
WI16-18-8 18u Franklin Flame Devoll Sino
IL16-18-9 18u Crush Tidal Waves FG Frank Gurgone
WI16-18-10 18u Rock River Stix Bruce Baker
IL16-18-11 18u Illinois Gold Brian Fernette
IL16-18-12 18u Illinois Gold Scott Morrison
WI16-18-13 18u Wisconsin Sparks Jerry Alter
IL16-18-14 18u Sauk Valley Storm James Keenan
IL16-18-15 18u Beach Park Thunder Todd Creekmore
IL16-18-16 18u Stateline Fury Black Todd McKiski
WI16-18-17 18u Wisconsin 5 Diamonds Greg Koltemann
IL16-18-18 18u Bartlett Hawks Norb Pivaronas
IL16-18-19 18u McHenry County Chaos Mark McGlaughry
IL16-18-20 18u Heartland Havoc Jacob Bautista
WI16-18-21 18u Rock River Stix Todd Terrill
WI16-18-22 18u Wi Twisters Todd Olle
IL16-18-23 18u Downers Grove Outlaws Tom Wentland
WI16-18-24 18u Rock County Renegades Chad Dailey
IL16-18-25 18u Stateline Fury Red Jeremy Olivotti
IL16-18-26 18u Rockford Bog Dogs Attack Scott Grady
IL16-18-27 18u Crush Tidal Waves 18u98-BI Brian Isola
IL16-18-28 18u Barrington Hurricanes Perry Peterson
IL16-18-29 18u Lisle Slammers Erica Wise
IL16-18-30 18u Rebels Fastpitch Paul Adams
WI16-18-31 18u Pewaukee Predators Buffy Wilkey
IL16-18-32 18u Black Widows 18u Alex Radae
IL16-18-33 18u Express Fastpitch Jeff Ricketts
WI16-18-34* 18u 5 Diamonds Greg Koltermann
IL16-18-35 18u Bloomingdale Blast Barb Badgley
IL16-18-36 18u Bison Outlaws Derik GIbson
IL16-18-37 18u Marengo Softball Laurie Jasinski
IL16-18-38 18u McHenry County Heatwave John Eisenmenger
IL16-18-39* 18u Windy City Rage Marcello Falcone
IL16-18-40* 18u New Lenox Power Kevin Oster